fbpx
Register to bid in our upcoming National Property Auction here

If you would like to receive a free auction valuation of your property, please complete the form below and we will get in touch within 24 hours.

Request a free auction valuation

Please select a location
Please select a property type

Your contact details

reCAPTCHA is required.
Privacy Notice
 
Privacy Notice

 

Why do you need my data and what do you use it for?

SDL Property Auctions only collects basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location-based information. SDL Property Auctions is part of the SDL Group. For more information on which businesses form part of SDL Group, please visit our website: sdlgroup.co.uk

We collect basic contact details from you so that we can organise your sales valuation and contact you regarding that valuation. We do this on a pre-contractual basis following your request for a valuation.

We may share your personal data within the Group in order to be able to provide you with information about related services we offer that may be of interest to you. We process your data in this way on the basis of our legitimate interests in providing the best possible customer service and support and promoting our range of services. Having actively expressed your interest in our services, we would like to make you aware of directly related services that we offer that you may also be interested in. You have the right to object to processing of your personal data at any time. To do this, please contact dataprotection@sdlauctions.co.uk

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK.

SDL Property Auctions is part of the SDL Group. For more information on which businesses form part of SDL Group, please visit our website: sdlgroup.co.uk

Who is my data shared with?

Your data will not be shared outside of the SDL Group.

How long do you keep my data?

We will store your data for six years, after which it will be securely destroyed. If you would no longer like us to process your data at any time, you have the right to object to processing of your data. Please contact dataprotection@sdlauctions.co.uk

What are my rights?

You have the right to object to the processing of your data. You also have the right to request access to your data at any time. You have the right to rectification and/or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated at dataprotection@sdlauctions.co.uk

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk